August 2012 Member News

.

Newly Licensed Architects
Austin 
Ellen Garrett Colfax

Brazos
Rito Paul Martinez

Dallas 
Graham David Baumann; Darden C. Beckham; Stephen Jeremiah Bingham; Peter Edge Chalfant; Steven Robert Mitchell; Joseph Houston Wurtele Jr.

Fort Worth 
Nickolas Kristopher Calvert; Tina Park Kemp; Gregory Don Richardson

Houston 
Marc Allan Bellamy; Shawn Wesley Gottschalk; Jay Brandon Jennings; Ricardo Joseph Martinez; Caveh K. Masum; Oliver Sanchez

San Antonio
Javier Castro

West Texas 
Robert Wayne Reed

New Architect Members
Austin 
Travis D. Greig, Andersson Wise Architects; Andrés F. Mazry, Antenora Architects LLP; Jon A. Salinas, Salinas Architecture,LLC

Dallas 
Graham D. Baumann, WRA Architects, Inc.; Darden C. Beckham, WRA Architects, Inc.; Stephen J. Bingham, GHLA; Enrique Montenegro, Stocker Hoesterey Montenegro Architects, PLLC

Fort Worth 
Predrag Milovac, GHLA; George Philip Morley; Gregory D. Richardson, Quorum Architects, Inc.; Aubrey Slaybaugh, Huckabee & Associates, Inc.

Houston 
Ricardo J. Martinez, Joiner Partnership, Inc.; Caveh K. Masum, Castles Design Group, Inc.; Darrell W. Whatley; Linnea E. Wingo, Gensler

San Antonio 
Cassandra Annunzio, Kell Munoz Architects; Mario E. Carrazco, Mario E. Carrazco, Architect; Salvador Garcia, Jr., Alamo Architects

New Associate Members
Austin 
Dennis E. Cudd, II, Dennis Cudd; Sarah Dawn Hasse, FTC Architects PC; Kurt A. Schwerdtfeger, O'Connell Robertson

Brazos
Glenda L. Fletcher

Corpus Christi
Leslie Book, Rawley McCoy & Associates

Dallas 
Noe Avila, Hugo Monsanto, Architect; Matthew R. Callan, Corgan Associates; Matthew R. Davis, Good Fulton & Farrell, Inc.; Zach Farrell, Architecture Demarest, L.P.; Peter T. Joe, Michael Malone Architects; Joshua S. Metzger, Lee Design Group; Amber Pickett, Perkins + Will; Julie C. Shafer, Poole+Drennan Design Studio; Thomas A. Shaw, Dewberry Architects Inc.; Steven T. Whitcraft, Turner Construction Company

Fort Worth 
Jennifer Branham, Jacobs

Houston 
Melanie Abbott; Luis Alvarez, Morris Architects, Inc.; Christopher V.  Bent; Tracy C. Bremer, Houston Downtown Management District; Alexander Albert Chavez, Brickmoon Design, LLC; Chieh Cheng, Stern and Bucek Architects, PLLC; Christopher M. Dao, The American Institute of Architects; Farid D.  Dehghan; Jason Do; Andrés Felipe Escobar, Gensler; Susan Farag, Integrity Structural Corporation; Jason A. Fleming, Morris Architects, Inc.; Michelle Gallup; Eimile Gavagan; Andrea Gonzales; Angel Gonzales; Maia Hoelzinger, GLMV Architecture; Peter Muessig; Lauren E. Roberts, AMB Architects; Jennifer M. Traina-Dorge, Gensler; Mariju Wille 

Lubbock
Mitchell L. Fuqua, MWM Architects, Inc.

Northeast Texas
Mack Hudson Henderson

San Antonio 
Paul Maloy, Mainstreet Architects; Nebras M. Mashena; Samuel P. McGlone, Alamo Architects; Arturo Najera, Jr., Garza Bomberger & Associates; William C. Schenck, III; Tina Sessions

West Texas
Layne Scott, Vandergriff Group Architects, PC



Talk About It

There are no comments yet, be the first!