Member News

October 2012

Newly Licensed Architects
Austin
Nicholas Wayne Coker; Steven Johnson; David Campbell Lynch; Misty Michelle Mercer; Michael Tait; Gary  Wang

Brazos
Daniel Joseph Pesek

Dallas
Ryan William Gathmann; Gregory Todd Magley; Joseph A. Raleigh Sullivan

Fort Worth
Lauren Veronica Brown; Jessica Susan Pipkin; David Vick

Houston
Andrew Shannon Albers; Courtney Michelle Brinegar; Michael Ensey; Elizabeth Gaydou; Lillian Hon; Tony Martin Jr.; Fani Qano; Jenny Lynn Sartain; Rhona Mia Vogt; Leming Yang

San Antonio
José Esteban Balboa; Christopher Graham Beach; Lee Michael Imbimbo; Gretchen Lauren Elizabeth Solidum


New Architect Members
Austin
Cindy L. Black, Rick & Cindy Black Architects; Rebecca Jeanes, Designtrait; Misty Mercer, Downing Ferguson Peeples, LLC; Aaron T. Smith, Page Southerland Page, LLP; P. Taylor, McKinney York Architects

Dallas
Andrew J. Adkison, Good Fulton & Farrell, Inc.; Gary A. Caltwedt, Gensler; Justin A. Drabek, Seifert Murphy, LLC; Olivia L. Lilley; James M. Lugaila, Corgan Associates; Gregory T. Magley, HKS Inc; Steven E. Whitney 

Houston
Andrew S. Albers, The Office of James Burnett, Inc.; Adam E. Beck, Gensler; Alice R. Boedeker, Jackson & Ryan Architects, Inc.; Robert Delgado, GLMV Architecture; Fani Qano, Ziegler Cooper Architects; Jenny L. Sartain, SLI Group, Inc.; Natalie R. Smith, Kirksey; Rhona M. Vogt 

San Antonio
José E. Balboa, OCO Architects, Inc.; Mark D. Neville, Villa Park Architecture


New Associate Members
Austin
Sergio Botero, Miro Rivera Architects; Lydia C. Cantu, Clayton & Little Architects; Emily R. Effland, Barnes Gromatzky Kosarek Architects; J. Manning, Clayton & Little Architects; B. McFarland, Studio 8 Architects; Ashley C. Thompson, Dick Clark Architecture; Demetrio A. Urquidi; Maria A. Valdes, Barnes Gromatzky Kosarek Architects; Welsh, Jacobs

Brazos
Peri E.  Arthur, BRW Architects, Inc.

Dallas
Christopher Anderson, Archon Corporation; Lisa Bradley, PageSoutherlandPage, LLP; Joseph O. Cannon, URS Corporation; Joseph Chang, Bennett Benner Pettit; Andrea Kay Davis; Vanessa E. Poe, Corgan Associates; Kelley Romoser, Wiss Janney Elstner Associates; Vinay Sedey; Fangyi Song, PBK Architects, Inc.; Christopher G. Strahle; Wai Ian Tam, JHP Architecture/Urban Design; Navid Vijeh Tehrani, HKS Inc; Ryan A. Thomason, Southwest Architects, Inc.; Aaron Trecartin, Alliance Architects Inc; Kevin M. Wheelis, Manning Architects, APAC; Amy E. Zimmerman, HKS Inc

El Paso
Cecilia De León Soto, JC General Contractors; Sara, McCormick Architecture, LLC

Houston
Morgan E. Anderson, PBK Architects, Inc.; Daniel Arango, Abel Design Group, LTD.; Adam C. Aviles; Gregory Benjamin, RdlR Architects, Inc.; Mary M. Bryan, PDR Corp.; Brian M. Dieterle; Carrie J. Gonzales; Raquel Guillen, Walker Parking Consutlants; Dustin J. Hansen, Make.; Daniel Iob; Moruf A. Jimoh, Nedu Engineering Service; Casey J. Johnson, MCC; Chris Kay, Parsons Corporation; Samane Khoini; Carlos B. Miller, Kmarch; Osagie Okpamen, Read-King, Inc.; Ryan D. Oliason; Daniel E. Ortiz, RdlR Architects, Inc.; Katherine Rodriguez, HBL Architects; Akshay A. Sangolli, WHR Architects, Inc.; Kendra L. Sayre; Shaikh, Make.; Dequales A. Thompson, Prolific Plus Design; Parul Vyas, SHW Group, LLP; Marcela M. West, Urban Area; Yan Zhang 

Lubbock
Sara M. Bradshaw, MWM Architects, Inc.

Northeast Texas
Jon M. Hale, Curtis Architecture

Lower Rio Grande Valley
Sergio Lujan, Laredo Community College

San Antonio
David Blankenship; D. Burguete, Alvidrez Architecture Inc.; Hanwen Li, UTSA; Lindsay; Oscar Perez, Saldana Architects & Associates; Jesus S. Pineda, II, Overland Partners

West Texas
Winston T. Holloway, Urban Tech



Talk About It

There are no comments yet, be the first!